31. Frieren: Beyond Journey's End One of the best season 1s ever. Will hop onto the manga sometime later & think it'll become my t1 new gen series
Continuation: x.com/SawadMKhan/sta…
32. Mato Seihei no Slave Good ecchi anime after a long time
33. A Sign Of Affection Yuki carried this from being just a typical Shoujo
34. The Apothecary Diaries The 18-24 ep stretch was insane & how it combined & recontextualised everything the past eps😭 The buildup for s02 is also good, Looking forward to s02 🙏
35. 7th Time Loop: The Villainess Enjoys a Carefree Life Married to Her Worst Enemy! Was waiting for the first animanga who'd get a double lined name & it's this🕊️ It was good but neither too special nor too bad, finale was underwhelming but it had its moments
36. Will you marry me again if you are reborn? Touched Me. Gave Horizon vibes by portraying a romance & the horrors of war at the same time. Only Issue however is at times it's like touching sensitive topics here felt forced at times. Great read tho✊
37. Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable! Give me back those 2hrs I spent for picking this back up
38. Stalker X Stalker This was just media consumption & not media enjoyment. 95 chapters with 4 pages each🤡 Will nvr do it again
39. Dr. Stone: Ryuusui Exhilarating special that I nvr knew existed before today, so watched at first chance
40. Classroon Of The Elite (Season 3) Absolute snoozefest. Good thing I watched it weekly instead of binging. Otherwise, I'd have gone into a burnout💀
41. Kanojo Mo Kanojo Funny & allat but I've seen better