this only seems to happen with genshin 🗿
this only seems to happen with genshin 🗿
10. 86 V10 Despite seemingly being “filler” it gave alot of insight into Shin’s past, and the people who shaped who he is in the current time of the novel. One of the more easier to read 86 volumes and the Fido screentime was much appreciated 🥹 8/10
11. 100 girlfriends (Anime) Got around to finishing it and honestly while the premise is different overall can’t help but see it as a worse “World God Only Knows” but it’s not bad imo. Fun watch, humour can be cringe but gave me some good laughs. Favs are Nano/Shizuka 6.5/10
12. Girlfriend, Girlfriend S2 (The better 100 gf’s) But honestly tho finally got around to finishing it and decided to watch the dub so I could watch it on the side, but the dub ended up making it 100x funnier so it ended up being a way better binge then expected. 8/10
13. GBF: Relink Not technically done with the game yet, but did all the story + proud quests. Overall fantastic game, didn’t care about it at first but demo reeled me in & it turned out to be one of my fav games in recent times. Playing with the boys too was also super fun 9/10
14. Great Pretender: Razbliuto Honestly was skeptical about this sequel from the start as I personally thought the series ended perfectly. And after watching it, it proved my point lol. Wasn’t terrible but felt rushed, disjointed & lacking of the charm the OG had. 6.5/10
15. Genshin Impact (Fontaine) this one’s a hard one for me. While Fontaine def had a better plot than Sumeru, the way it was executed made it a slog to get thru & didn’t feel much of a connection to the charas too in comparison. Overall journey sucked but finale cooked. 8.5/10
16. what yukina said tho 5/10 is generous 😭
17. Frieren sad asf that there’s going to be no more frieren Fridays but it was an amazing ride. Story, cast, ost, direction, and basically everything about the show was top notch. It’s one of those shows that resonates with you even after it ends. s2 waiting room 9/10
18. Apothecary Diaries Pretty great series with its cast, visuals & OST. I also just love this general time period, ain’t enough of it. 8/10 - Tho I def think I would rate this higher if I binged it since the cases & connections woulda hit more if I remembered more details 🥸
19. Sign of Affection mid series tbh, felt 0 connection with the main couple b/c their relationship had WAY too fast progression & lacked proper development. Same thing applies with the side charas, & individually all of em outside unironically Oushi had 0 development 6.5/10
20. Undead Unluck Nothing particularly special, but was an enjoyable watch. The last arc was relatively good, so I do look forward to an S2 if it ever gets one. I think my main issue with it is a somewhat inconsistent power system & pretty glaring pacing issues. 7/10
@Benchiyyy i also gave it a 6.5/10 but damn it seems like you hate it and should give it a 2 or so
@Benchiyyy Yeahhhh, I always felt that something was missing